Board of Directors 2018-2019

OFFICERS

President

Lori Fineman**◊

Vice President of Strategic Development

Eric Gutmann**◊‡

Vice President of Programming

Jill Yesner**◊

Vice President of Board Engagement

April Leavy**◊

Assistant Vice President of Board Engagement

Barbara Lewin**◊

Vice President of Financial Resource Development

Emily Grabelsky**◊

Vice President of Legacy & Endowments

Judi Schuman**◊

Treasurer

Jeffrey Yesner**◊

Secretary

Dana Egert**◊

Immediate Past President

Matthew P. Baker**◊


EXECUTIVE STAFF

Executive Director

Randy Colman◊

Associate Executive Director

Cindy Bergman◊

Program Director

Nancy Carroll◊

Director of Finance

Karina Woodman◊

Director of Marketing & Public Relations

Jennifer Giacone◊


BOARD MEMBERS

Aaron Adler
Carolyn Bachrodt
Jonathan Beskin
Rabbi David Baum◊
Sandy Beyer
Jason Bodner
Edward B. Cohen, Esq.**‡◊
Jeremy Cohen
Melissa Emihovich
Debbie Farias
Barbara Feingold
George W. Feld◊
Dale Filhaber**‡◊
Marleen Forkas◊
Stuart H. Ganslaw◊
Stephanie Ginsburg
Arthur Goldberg
Jeff Gordon
Anne L. Jacobson◊
Matthew Kaufman
Bonnie S. Kaye
Richard Koblick◊
Dan Kovacs
Elyssa Kupferberg◊
Karen Lazar

April Leavy**◊
Lori Lesser
Jason Lieberman◊
Myrna Lippman
Eric Lipson
Aaron Millman◊
Eliot Popper◊
Phillip Rich
Rose Robinson‡◊
Nina Rosenzweig**◊
Robin Rubin
Nicole Ruderman
Allan Schuman◊
Judi Schuman**◊
Bonnie Schweiger**◊
David Serle
Lewis Shafer
Shirley Solomon**◊
Larry Wachtel◊
Michael Weinberg**◊
Ron Weiner
Marilyn Weissglass◊
Jeffrey Yesner◊


HONORARY BOARD MEMBERS

Marianne and Ed* Bobick
U.S. Congressman Ted Deutch
Barbara Feingold
Beverly Feurring‡◊
Phyllis & Gerry* Golden◊
Mayor Susan Haynie
Thomas R. Kaplan‡
FAU President John Kelly
Mel Kofsky◊
Dorothy Lipson‡
Judy Levis Markhoff◊

Macky & Jerry‡* Milgram◊
Madeline* & Eugene Pargh◊
Maurice D. Plough, Jr. ‡◊
Rose Robinson‡
Sylvia Rosen◊
Phyllis & Harvey Sandler◊
Helene & Roy Schwedelson
Carole & Richard* Siemens
Robert Weinroth
Betty & Marvin Zale


PAST PRESIDENTS

Capt. Robert Byrnes III
Betty C. Stone*◊
Dorothy Lipson
Larry Juran
Dale Filhaber◊
Jerry Milgram*◊
Rose Robinson

Edward B. Cohen, Esq.◊
Beverly Feurring◊
Maurice D. Plough, Jr.◊
Thomas R. Kaplan
Stephanie Owitz
Eric Gutmann◊
Matthew P. Baker◊

*of Blessed Memory
**Member of Executive Committee
‡Past President
◊Legacy Donor

As of 05/30/18